Autumn Term at The Pound & The School

9th September 14th December (inclusive)
Half Term 28th October – 3rd November

Monday

15.45-16.35 Ballet Grade 1 The Pound
Auditorium
Nikki
16.35-17.35 Ballet Grade 2A The Pound
Auditorium
Nikki
17.40-18.55 Ballet Grade 4 The Pound
Auditorium
Nikki
17.00-17.30 Ballet Inter-Foundation B The Pound
Studio
Gillian
17.30-18.30 Ballet Inter-Foundation C The Pound
Studio
Gillian
17.10-18.25 Ballet Intermediate The School
Studio
Emma
18.30-19.30 Ballet Grade 6A The School
Studio
Emma
19.30-20.30 Ballet Advanced 1 The School
Studio
Emma
20.30-21:30 Ballet Grade 8 The School
Studio
Emma

Tuesday

15:50-16:30 Ballet Pre-Primary B The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
16.30-17.15 Ballet Primary The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
17.15-18.15 Ballet Grade 2B The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
18.15-19.15 Ballet Grade 3B The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
15.50-16.50 Ballet Grade 3A Exam Practices until exam The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
16.55-17.55 Ballet Inter-Foundation B The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
18.00-19.00 Ballet Inter-Foundation A The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
19.00-20.00 Ballet Grade 5 The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
17.10-17.55 Contemporary Level 5 The School
Gym
Lucy
18.00-18.45 Contemporary Level 2 The School
Gym
Lucy
19.00-20.15 Contemporary Company Class The School
Gym
Lucy

Wednesday

14.15-14.45 Ballet Pre-School The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
15.45-16.15 Modern Level 3 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
16.15-16.45 Modern Level 4 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
16.45-17.30 Modern Level 5 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
17.30-18.15 Contemporary Level 1 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
18.15-19.00 Contemporary Level 7 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
19.00-19.45 Contemporary Level 3 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
19.45-20.30 Contemporary Level 5 The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
20.30-21.45 Contemporary Adults The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Lucy
15.45-16.15 Tap & Modern Level 1 The Pound
Studio
Nikki
16.15-16.45 Tap Primary The Pound
Studio
Nikki
16.45-17.30 Tap Grade 1 The Pound
Studio
Nikki
17.30-18.15 Tap Grade 2 The Pound
Studio
Nikki
18.15-19.00 Tap Grade 3 The Pound
Studio
Nikki
19.00-19.45 Tap Grade 6 The Pound
Studio
Nikki
19.45-20.30 Tap Grade 4 The Pound
Studio
Nikki
16.15-17.00 Ballet “Pre-Primary Exam Practices x 4” The School
Studio
Sally
17.00-18.00 Ballet Grade 3A Exam Practices until exam The School
Studio
Sally

Thursday

14.15-14.45 Ballet Pre-School The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
15.50-16.35 Ballet Pre-Primary A The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
16.35-17.35 Ballet Grade 2A The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
17.35-18.35 Ballet Grade 3A The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
18.35-19.35 Ballet Grade 3B The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Nikki
17.30-18:45 Ballet Grade 6B The School
Studio
Gillian
18.45–19.45 Ballet Grade 8 The School
Studio
Gillian
19.45-21.00 Ballet Advanced 1 The School
Studio
Gillian

Friday

16.30-17.00 Ballet Inter Foundation B The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
17.00-18.00 Ballet Grade 3A The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
18.00-19.00 Ballet Grade 5 The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
19.10-20.10 Ballet Inter-Foundation A The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah
20.10-21.10 Ballet Intermediate until exam The School
Studio
Gillian/Sarah

Saturday

09.20-09.50 Ballet Pre-School The Pound
Auditorium/Studio
Miss Emma
09.50-10.30 Ballet Pre-Primary B The Pound
Auditorium/Studio
Miss Emma
10.30-11.15 Ballet Pre-Primary A The Pound
Auditorium/Studio
Miss Emma
11.25-12.10 Ballet Primary The Pound
Auditorium/Studio
Miss Emma
12.10-13.00 Ballet Grade 1 The Pound
Auditorium/Studio
Miss Emma
13.15-14.15 Ballet Grade 2B The Pound
Auditorium/Studio
Miss Emma
14.30-15.15 Ballet “Pre-Primary Exam Practices x 4” The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Sally
15.15-16.00 Ballet “Pre-Primary Exam Practices x 4” The Pound
Rehearsal Room
Sally